Unreported Opinions Index

Return to Main Directory of Unreported Appellate Opinions

The opinions posted on this page are UNREPORTED. An unreported opinion may not be cited in any paper, brief, motion, or other document filed in this Court, or any other Maryland court, as either precedent within the rule of stare decisis or as persuasive authority. Maryland Rule 1-104.

Unreported opinions filed from May 1, 2015 to present are available through the Main Directory of Unreported Appellate Opinions. For opinions filed prior to May 1, 2015, only a reference to the decision is available. Copies of unreported opinions filed prior to May 1, 2015 are available from the Clerk's office.

NOTE: The bulk of unreported opinions are filed by the Court of Special Appeals. In the event an unreported opinion is filed by the Court of Appeals, it will be distinguished by a gray row in the following table.

CLICK ON THE DOCKET NUMBER OF A CASE TO GO TO THE OPINION.

Court Filed Docket File Term Judge Appellant Appellee
Court of Special Appeals 04-28-2006 0906 05 Getty Smith Friedman
Court of Special Appeals 04-25-2006 1133 04 Sharer Benson, Edward W. III State
Court of Special Appeals 04-25-2006 0622 05 Wenner David, Brian Lamont State
Court of Special Appeals 04-25-2006 2213 04 Eyler, D. Urrutia, Orlando A. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-25-2006 1281 05 Eyler, D. Webb Montgomery County
Court of Special Appeals 04-25-2006 2649 04 Sharer King, Beth Ann State
Court of Special Appeals 04-25-2006 1064 05 Krauser Bull Williams
Court of Special Appeals 04-25-2006 1309 04 Krauser Mallett Hopkins
Court of Special Appeals 04-25-2006 0133 05 Alpert McLaughlin, James D. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-25-2006 0912 05 Eyler, D. Taylor Kertis
Court of Special Appeals 04-24-2006 2661 04 Kenney Anderson, Vernon G. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-24-2006 1150 05 Eyler, J. Spears WSSC
Court of Special Appeals 04-24-2006 2214 04 Alpert Hayes, Stacey C. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-24-2006 0497 05 Rodowsky Kingsberry Sam's East
Court of Special Appeals 04-24-2006 2643 04 Eyler, J. Brown, Quinton D. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-24-2006 0755 04 Meredith Doleman, James Sr. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-24-2006 2882 03 Bloom Lamb San Luis
Court of Special Appeals 04-24-2006 0642 05 Eyler, J. McCoy Saar
Court of Special Appeals 04-24-2006 1677 04 Thieme Saylor, James E. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-24-2006 2466 04 Adkins Empty Green
Court of Special Appeals 04-21-2006 1479 05 Kenney Connolly Collier
Court of Special Appeals 04-21-2006 1694 04 Murphy Compucel Jenson
Court of Special Appeals 04-21-2006 2043 05 Sharer In Re: Daeshelle K., et al. 
Court of Special Appeals 04-21-2006 1703 04 Adkins Staton, Robert Henry State
Court of Special Appeals 04-21-2006 0651 05 Kenney Sarnell Trott
Court of Special Appeals 04-20-2006 2383 04 Davis Washington, Huston State
Court of Special Appeals 04-20-2006 1340 04 Salmon McCarter, Larry D. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-20-2006 2761 03 Hollander Hall, Alphonso M. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-20-2006 2276 04 Davis Redcross, William State
Court of Special Appeals 04-20-2006 0316 05 Kenney Wescott Housing Authority
Court of Special Appeals 04-20-2006 2382 04 Davis McNamee, Nicholas State
Court of Special Appeals 04-20-2006 1695 04 Davis Mejia-Castro, Victor M. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-19-2006 2606 04 Eyler, J. In Re:  Samantha J.
Court of Special Appeals 04-19-2006 1170 05 Davis Public Works Feltman
Court of Special Appeals 04-19-2006 1485 04 Kenney Niblett, Brian Lee Jr. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-19-2006 1070 05 Eyler, J. Blackmon GEICO
Court of Special Appeals 04-19-2006 2215 04 Eyler, J. Nichols, Charles Henry State
Court of Special Appeals 04-19-2006 1212 05 Davis Public Works Feltman
Court of Special Appeals 04-19-2006 1603 04 Kenney Albright Michels
Court of Special Appeals 04-19-2006 1877 04 Hollander York Opper-Weiner
Court of Special Appeals 04-19-2006 2281 04 Meredith Jednorski Morales
Court of Special Appeals 04-19-2006 0991 05 Davis Feltman Coordinating Group
Court of Special Appeals 04-18-2006 1880 04 Meredith Ogunniyi Ogunniyi
Court of Special Appeals 04-18-2006 1129 04 Murphy Wilber C&L
Court of Special Appeals 04-18-2006 0315 05 Eyler, D. Jones Peninsula
Court of Special Appeals 04-18-2006 2566 04 Thieme Burns Scottish Development
Court of Special Appeals 04-18-2006 1561 04 Murphy Shifler Hagerstown
Court of Special Appeals 04-18-2006 0689 04 Meredith Wagner, Richard C. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-18-2006 2167 04 Wenner Nicholson, Stephen State
Court of Special Appeals 04-18-2006 0691 05 Barbera Robinson Anne Arundel
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 1851 04 Kenney McPherson, Tiffany T. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 0690 05 Barbera Bratt Circuit Court
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 1909 04 Adkins Miller Heritage Harbour Health
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 0668 05 Krauser Rudolph Lightwave
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 2180 04 Salmon Bellamy, Joseph N. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 0382 05 Kenney Durakovic Durakovic
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 2026 04 Adkins Brito Rockville Mailing
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 1265 05 Davis Nyman Smith
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 0563 05 Barbera Miller Gardner
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 2616 04 Hollander Shephard, Simon S. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-14-2006 0575 05 Thieme Beall Wright
Court of Special Appeals 04-13-2006 1785 04 Davis McKinney, Joseph F. Jr. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-13-2006 1722 04 Salmon Smith, Michael State
Court of Special Appeals 04-13-2006 0545 03 Hollander Meade, Cedric State
Court of Special Appeals 04-13-2006 0571 05 Davis Sines Harvey
Court of Special Appeals 04-10-2006 1302 05 Rodowsky Koshco Haining
Court of Special Appeals 04-07-2006 2400 04 Barbera Williams, Philip Adjei State
Court of Special Appeals 04-07-2006 1924 05 Meredith In Re:  Matthew B.
Court of Special Appeals 04-07-2006 2399 04 Barbera Williams, Charles C. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-03-2006 1250 05 Moylan Givens, Albert G. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-03-2006 2707 04 Krauser Hoffberger Shababo
Court of Special Appeals 04-03-2006 1938 04 Woodward Talley Gouge
Court of Special Appeals 04-03-2006 1808 05 Eyler, J. Long Meadow Druid Ridge
Court of Special Appeals 04-03-2006 0919 04 Sharer Gray, Derk L. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-03-2006 0850 05 Sharer Niday, Morris C. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-03-2006 2046 04 Eyler, J. Williams, Donte R. State
Court of Special Appeals 04-03-2006 0570 05 Eyler, J. Serrano Dept. of  Labor
Court of Special Appeals 04-03-2006 2719 04 Woodward Hardesty Dept. of  Labor