Unreported Opinions Index

Return to Main Directory of Unreported Appellate Opinions

The opinions posted on this page are UNREPORTED. An unreported opinion may not be cited in any paper, brief, motion, or other document filed in this Court, or any other Maryland court, as either precedent within the rule of stare decisis or as persuasive authority. Maryland Rule 1-104.

Unreported opinions filed from May 1, 2015 to present are available through the Main Directory of Unreported Appellate Opinions. For opinions filed prior to May 1, 2015, only a reference to the decision is available. Copies of unreported opinions filed prior to May 1, 2015 are available from the Clerk's office.

NOTE: The bulk of unreported opinions are filed by the Court of Special Appeals. In the event an unreported opinion is filed by the Court of Appeals, it will be distinguished by a gray row in the following table.

CLICK ON THE DOCKET NUMBER OF A CASE TO GO TO THE OPINION.

Court Filed Docket File Term Judge Appellant Appellee
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 1494 10 Watts Neverson Board of Education
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 0079 11 Matricciani Jongerius Public Schools
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 1229 10 Wilner Rhodes Amaya
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 0762 10 Watts McAvoy Simmons
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 2239 09 Eyler, D. Kane, Charles William State
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 1397 10 Rodowsky Obomighie, Kester State
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 1235 10 Watts Thomas Attorney General
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 1797 10 Kenney Steele Wolfe
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 0651 10 Woodward Cherry Blumberg
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 2366 10 Zarnoch Martino Jones
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 0078 11 Matricciani Jongerius Public Schools
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 1247 10 Watts Chace Chace
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 0291 08 Woodward Cardona, Cesilia Z. State
Court of Special Appeals 10-24-2011 1400 10 Salmon Gichema, Jackson H. State
Court of Special Appeals 10-21-2011 1375 10 Rubin Cox Public Defender
Court of Special Appeals 10-21-2011 3017 09 Hotten Patterson, Anthony Lamont State
Court of Special Appeals 10-21-2011 1207 10 Kehoe Mackie Mackie
Court of Special Appeals 10-21-2011 1520 10 Matricciani Reed Deringer
Court of Special Appeals 10-21-2011 1161 10 Eyler, J. Proctor, Jerome D. Jr. State
Court of Special Appeals 10-20-2011 1347 10 Eyler, D. McCants Pro-Football
Court of Special Appeals 10-20-2011 0076 11 Eyler, D. Fogg Horn
Court of Special Appeals 10-20-2011 2503 09 Davis Kon Carpets Alaboura
Court of Special Appeals 10-20-2011 1279 10 Eyler, J. Firouz Cohen
Court of Special Appeals 10-20-2011 1434 10 Rodowsky Collegiate College Park
Court of Special Appeals 10-20-2011 0530 10 Sharer Barberis Laundry
Court of Special Appeals 10-19-2011 1132 09 Salmon Gaither, Melvin Ellwood State
Court of Special Appeals 10-19-2011 1702 10 Sharer Hardy, Michael Antonio State
Court of Special Appeals 10-19-2011 2386 09 Hotten Higginbotham, Darrell Wayne State
Court of Special Appeals 10-19-2011 2082 10 Salmon Okpeku, Anthony State
Court of Special Appeals 10-19-2011 2890 09 Eyler, D. Doleman, James State
Court of Special Appeals 10-19-2011 1483 10 Raker Mobley, Daytron State
Court of Special Appeals 10-19-2011 1683 09 Hotten Conway, Tyrone T. State
Court of Special Appeals 10-19-2011 2034 10 Raker Aird, Dorothy Durr State
Court of Special Appeals 10-19-2011 2672 09 Kenney Financial Casualty & Surety State
Court of Special Appeals 10-19-2011 0347 11 Hotten In Re: Jeremiah S.
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 1373 09 Graeff Fortune, Therrell D. State
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 1307 10 Meredith Smith Holmes
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 2901 09 Matricciani Gonzalez CertainTeed Corporation
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 0739 10 Meredith Direct Pharmacy Serv. DS Pharmacy
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 2676 09 Kehoe Horner, Lawrence Richard III State
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 1443 10 Graeff Solimo Haese
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 2104 09 Salmon Markey Critical Area Commission
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 1216 10 Eyler, D. Dewees Jenkins
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 0452 10 Alpert Mbewe, Francis State
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 0393 10 Kehoe Langert Bildman
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 2153 09 Salmon Emerson, William Alphonso State
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 1435 10 Davis Riggs BAJV
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 2832 09 Kenney Bouchez Roy C. Kline Contractors
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 1045 10 Meredith Hodge Hodge
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 0453 10 Alpert Jordan, Delonte State
Court of Special Appeals 10-12-2011 0091 10 Davis Adams, Timothy Howard State
Court of Special Appeals 10-06-2011 0131 10 Kenney Stanford, Alan Ralph State
Court of Special Appeals 10-06-2011 1200 10 Wright Markey Critical Area Comm.
Court of Special Appeals 10-06-2011 1935 09 Meredith Chaney, Troy Lee Jr. State
Court of Special Appeals 10-06-2011 1558 10 Graeff Traverso Correction Comm.
Court of Special Appeals 10-06-2011 0278 10 Wright Blackmer Blackmer
Court of Special Appeals 10-06-2011 1225 10 Eyler, D. Tzeng Wood
Court of Special Appeals 10-06-2011 2368 09 Kenney Anderson, Jamar State
Court of Special Appeals 10-06-2011 0200 11 Kehoe In Re: Sierra M.
Court of Special Appeals 10-06-2011 0995 10 Kehoe Berk Berk
Court of Special Appeals 10-06-2011 1284 10 Zarnoch Moore Shearin
Court of Special Appeals 10-05-2011 1809 08 Meredith Burton White
Court of Special Appeals 10-05-2011 0811 10 Meredith Kelly Kelly
Court of Special Appeals 10-05-2011 2085 09 Kehoe Kahn Khan Niazi
Court of Special Appeals 10-05-2011 2451 09 Krauser Davis Pennington
Court of Special Appeals 10-04-2011 2323 09 Kehoe Swift, Thomas Lee State
Court of Special Appeals 10-04-2011 1082 10 Zarnoch Hayes, Walter Arthur State
Court of Special Appeals 10-04-2011 0839 09 Graeff Ware, Latonya State
Court of Special Appeals 10-04-2011 2684 09 Krauser Hayward, Reginald T. State
Court of Special Appeals 10-04-2011 1209 08 Kehoe Stratton, Michael Euguene State
Court of Special Appeals 10-04-2011 0899 10 Raker Childs, Victor Lewis State
Court of Special Appeals 10-04-2011 1610 09 Zarnoch Parker, Sadiyyah State
Court of Special Appeals 10-04-2011 1388 10 Raker Mason, Terrance State
Court of Special Appeals 10-04-2011 0330 09 Kenney Burroughs, Dennis Ray State
Court of Special Appeals 10-04-2011 0082 10 Thieme Fowlkes, Dewone Antonio State